Please consider donating to NetPosse:

NR001111 - REWARD - SEARCHING FOR HORSE CASSIOPEIA AZRAFF - WA

Flyers
Share via Email, Facebook and more!
Updates and Related Information

Cassie has been most likely found in Alaska. Michele only want to know that she is safe. If there is anyone in Alaska who might be able to help, please contact NetPosse or Michele, so we can try to connect with Heather and get some pictures to be sure.

Owner Information
Email address:flash@ptera.net
Name:michele day ( owner)
Telephone:(509)838-9088
Cellphone/Other:
City:Spokane
County:USA
State:WA
Zip / Postal Code:99224
Country:USA
Incident Details
Date of Incident:1/1/1990
Location:Spokane (Spokane County), WA, 99224, USA
Incident Description: The landlord that found my missing horse Cassie abandoned on her land but did NOT report her to her local animal control . Witch is the law in Washington State. The landlord forge my signature to the auction ticket , And apparently my horse was in really bad shape when the landlord sold her. And Heather L bought her and now lives in Alaska some where. Thinks I am the one who sold her at the meat market . I have spent a lot a time and money trying to find her. If you have seen her please e-mail WoodenBowLegacy@hotmail.com God bless you Michele Day The Black white foal is Cassie foal born in 2003 and would be ten this year..

Equine
Name:CASSIOPEIA AZRAFF
Nickname:CASSY
Color:Bay
BreedArabian-HALF
Gender:Mare
Age when Entered: 28 years
Current Age from DOB:29 years
Height:14.2 hands
Weight:950 lbs
Microchip:No
Permanent ID:
Markings:
Face:
  • Star
  • Stripe
  • Snip
Details:
  • Star and FAINT STRIP / no snip on her
Legs:
  • Left rear coronet
Temperament:MILD A LOVEING ,
Skills:Western Pleasure, All-Around
Registry:International Arabian Horse Association

Date/Time of Filing:4/3/2011 9:18:00 PM

File a Rebuttal
This box is for a counter claim for the report, if you wish to report discrepencies or counter claim the integrity of the report please click below.
File Rebuttal

CASSIOPEIA AZRAFF

CASSIOPEIA AZRAFF

CASSIOPEIA AZRAFF